Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
Ms Lisle Von Buchenroder Head Teacher
Mrs Emilie Poulteney Deputy Head Teacher
Mr Steven Carbutt Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Jacqui Jennings Deputy Head Teacher
Ms Gemma Williams Assistant Head Teacher (PGL UKS2)
Ms Lara Freeman Assistant Head Teacher (PGL LKS2)
Mr Mateu Ramonet Acting Assistant Head Teacher (PGL KS1)
Ms Lauren Borley Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS)
Mrs Zoe Bagheri Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Forhana Begum Human Resources Manager

 

Class Class Teacher Additional Teacher Support Staff
6R Carly Rennie/Gemma Williams

Emilie Poulteney

Jacqui Jennings

Lara Freeman

Jonathan Pain

Alexandra Sanders

Eurdle John (Cover)

Antony Maybey (Cover)

Nadia Yusuf (GTA)

Agne Stasiauskaite (GTA)

Paula Elliot

Lorraine Coy (Interventions)

6M Sadhbh McDaid
6P Mitel Patel
6V Carlos Villarubia
5R Asma Rizvi
5E Katherine Edwards
5T Ben Toomey
5L Alex Luck
4J Kate Johnson

Fahima Khatun (GTA)

Juanita Meija Rengifo (GTA)

Celestina Manuel

Ylfete Maxhuni

Abdul Monir

Jackie Barry

 

4V Anna Vernon
4D Sarah Davis
4R Jasmine Roberts
3D Donna Howard
3B Kathryn Bryce-Lennon
3H Louise Havercan
3S Sumit Dhar
2B Rebecca Bradley – D’ Cunha

Steven Carbutt

Mateu Ramonet

Lauren Borley

Faria Alam

Channelle Owen

Zoe Bagheri

Krisztina Maroti (Cover)

Urvika Patel (GTA)

Jerry Cerka/Sindy Thomas

Shulee Begum

Vivien Thompson/Gloria Phipps

Patsy Turpin

2SN Katerina Sheeran/Alice Noble
2P Alex Price
1M Natasha Mansouri

Kylie Tang (GTA)

Adira Sousa

Swati More

Anna Ulanowska

Tina Kaur

Rose Holly

1R Rim Raja
1T Thameenah Miah
RB Ria Black

Lauren Borley

Vicki Gill (Nursery Nurse)

Michelle Taylor (Nursery Nurse)

Craig Mandell (Cover)

Hamda Dinbil (GTA)

Dionne Theobald

Sherena Annan

Julie Green

Christine Hudson

RP Natalia Prochniak
RC Dee Creig
Nursery

Costina Sagiu

Maimouna Sow

Amina Miah

Maria Roberts

 

Tina Bennet PE Co-ordinator
Beth Marshall Music Co-ordinator
Shanie Riley Sports Coach
Mark O’ Rourke Sports Coach
Adam George Sports Coach
Claire Barracks Office Manager
Baneen Abbas Administration, Attendance and Admissions
Sherryl Houchin Receptionist
Aga Chignard Finance and Premises Manager
Denise Martin Finance Assistant
Ola Ibrahim Site Supervisor
Nick Bond Resources + Website Manager
Temi Adeshina Behaviour Counsellor
Matthew Norton CLM – Computer Learning Manager
Laura Matthews Child Safeguarding Officer
Jerry Cerka Admin Literacy Support

 

Dinner Supervisors Gertrude de Araujo, Ann Jeynes-Cole, Karen Dorey, Jarry Jallow, Feime Murseli, Ammara Ijaz, Melvude Hoxha
Breakfast Club Julie Green,  Christine Hudson, Jackie Barry, Antony Maybey, Denise Martin
Nursery Breakfast Club Mai Mouna, Melvude Hoxha
After School Club (Sherpa Kids) Patsy Turpin, Sherena Annan, Tina Kaur, Feime Murseli, Jerry Cerka

 

Roles and Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team
Lisle von Buchenroder (Head Teacher), Emilie Poulteney (Deputy HT), Steven Carbutt (Deputy HT), Jacqui Jennings (Deputy HT), Zoe Bagheri (AHT), Lara Freeman (AHT), Lauren Borley (AHT), Gemma Williams (AHT), Mateu Ramonet (AHT), Forhana Begum (Human Resources Manager)
Admin Claire Barracks, Baneen Abbas, Sherryl Houchin
Art and Cultural Awareness Anna Vernon
Assessment Emilie Poulteney & SLT
Behaviour Management and Counselling Jacqui Jennings, Temi Adeshemi & SLT
Child Protection Team Laura Matthews (CSO), Lisle von Buchenroder (DSL) & SLT
Citizenship and PHSCE Louise Havercan
Curriculum Map SLT
Continuous Professional Development and Training SLT
Design & Food Technology Alex Price
Extended Schools Tina Bennet
Educational Visits Louise Havercan
EAL Rebecca Bradley – D’Cunha
EYFS and KS1 Phonics Manager Zoe Bagheri
Finance and Premises Lisle von Buchenroder, Aga Chignard, (Denise Martin)
Health and Safety Emilie Poulteney, SLT/Admin
Humanities Team – History & Geography Dee Creig, Alice Noble, Ria Black
ICT Mitel Patel & Matt Norton

Literacy
Reading
Writing
Oracy

Zoe Bagheri, Natasha Mansouri, Channelle Owen & Kate Johnson

Mathematics

Mateu Ramonet, Carly Rennie & Alex Luck

MFL Co-ordinator  Carlos Villarubia
Music Beth Marshall
Pastoral Care Jacqui Jennings, Pastoral Team
P.E. Tina Bennet, Sports Coaches
Performing Arts Channelle Owen/Ria Black
Parent and Public Queries Claire Barracks
Parent Volunteers Steven Carbutt
Reading Resources Jerry Haxhere Cerka
Religious Education/ Collective Worship Natalia Prochniak
SENCO Lara Freeman & Faria Alam Masud
Science Katherine Edwards & Rebecca Bradley – D’Cunha
School Council & Rights Respecting Asma Rizvi
Site Maintenance Ola Ibrahim, Aga Chignard
Staff Induction SLT
Student Placements + Work Experience Steven Carbutt
Well-being Co-ordinator Donna Howard