Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
Ms Lisle Von Buchenroder Head Teacher
Mrs Claire Ormerod Deputy Head Teacher  (KS2)
Mrs Emilie Poulteney Deputy Head Teacher (PGL KS1)
Mrs Michele Spencer Deputy Head Teacher (PGL UKS2)
Miss Lara Freeman Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Zoe Bagheri Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Jacqui Jennings Assistant Head Teacher (PGL LKS2)
Mr Steven Carbutt Assistant Head Teacher (PGL EYFS)

 

Class Class Teacher Additional Teacher Support Staff
6H David Hodges

Jacqui Jennings

Jon Pain

Eurdle John

Clare Lewis

Jackie Barrie

6N Alice Noble
6A Yasamin Aldoori
6K Aisha Khan
5K Maeve Kelly

Abdul Monir

Paula Elliot

Shara Islam

 
5V Carlos Villarubia
5R Carly Rennie/Louise Havercan
5P Alex Price
4R Asma Rizvi

Steve Carbutt

Zoe Bagheri

Alexandra Sanders

Luke Perry

Antony Mabey

Agne Stasiauskaite

Craig Mandell

Sue Hurley

4C Danay Clarke
4P Mitel Patel
4M Shauna Martin
3H Donna Howard

Vivien Thompson

Lorraine Coy

Ylfete Maxhuni

Julie Green

Gloria Phipps

Chris Hudson

3V Mandip Virdee
3Y Yolenn Col
3C Dee Creig
2R Mateu Ramonet

Lara Freeman

Katrina Sheeran

Emma Flores

 

Celestina Manuel

Jasmine Roberts

Dionne Theobald

 
2O Channelle Owen
2P Michaela Zamora-Power
1J Kate Johnson

Krisztina Maroti

Urvika Patel

Patsy Turpin

Rose Holly

Jerry Cerka

1B Kathryn Bryce-Lennon
1D Sarah Davis
RM Natasha Mansouri

Steven Carbutt

Emma Flores

Swati More

Adira Sousa

Christina Parker

Kylie Tang

Michelle Taylor

Tina Kaur

Anna Ulanowska

RB Ria Black
RR Rim Raja
NURSERY

Lauren Borley

Katrina Myers

Natalia Prochniak

Sindy Pereira

Vicky Gill

 

 

Tina Bennet PE Co-ordinator
Beth Marshall Music Co-ordinator
Allan Dick Senior Sports Coach
Mark O’ Rourke Junior Sports Coach
Sahara Shafik Office Manager
Baneen Abbas Administration, Attendance and Admissions
Claire Barracks Receptionist
Sherryl Houchin Receptionist
Anna Washa Community Wellbeing Advocate
Refa Begum Administration
Denise Martin Finance
Aga Chignard Finance
Ola Ibrahim Site Supervisor
Nick Bond Resources + Website Manager
Temi Adeshina Behaviour Counsellor
Matthew Norton CLM – Computer Learning Manager
Laura Matthews Child Safeguarding Officer
Jerry Cerka Admin Literacy Support
Maya Jay Cover for absences/courses

 

Dinner Supervisors Ylfete Maxhuni, Gertrude de Araujo, Maria Roberts, Ann Jeynes-Cole, Karen Dorey, Jarry Jallow, Feime Murseli, Ammara Ijaz, Mai Mouna, Nur Begum, Melvuda Hoxha
Breakfast Club Julie Green,  Christine Hudson, Jackie Barry
Nursery Breakfast Club Mai Mouna, Melvuda Hoxha
6 O’ Clock Club Zara Manzoor, Maria Roberts, Mark O’Rourke, Patsy Turpin, Dionne Theobald, Shereena Annan, Tina Kaur
Apprentices Isobel Perl (Music), Nasim Kournif (IT)

 

Roles and Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team
Lisle von Buchenroder (Head Teacher),  Claire Ormerod (Deputy HT), Emilie Poulteney (Deputy HT), Michele Spencer (Deputy HT), Zoe Bagheri (AHT), Lara Freeman (AHT), Jacqui Jennings(AHT), Steven Carbutt (AHT)
Admin Sahara Shafik, Baneen Abbas,  Refa Begum, Claire Barracks, Sherryl Houchin and Anna Washa
Art and Cultural Awareness Steven Carbutt
Assessment Emilie Poulteney & SLT
Behaviour Management and Counselling Temi Adeshemi & SLT
Child Protection Team Laura Matthews (CSO), Anna Washa, Claire Ormerod, Lisle von Buchenroder (DSL)
Citizenship and PHSCE Louise Havercan
Curriculum Map Claire Ormerod + Curriculum Team
Continuous Professional Development and Training SLT
Design & Food Technology Alex Price
Extended Schools Claire Ormerod, Emilie Poulteney
Educational Visits Louise Havercan
EMA and EAL Kathryn Bryce-Lennon, Emma Flores
Finance and Premises Lisle von Buchenroder, Claire Ormerod, Denise Martin, Aga Chignard
Gifted and Talented David Hodges
Health and Safety Refa Begum, Aga Chignard, Lisle von Buchenroder, Emilie Poulteney
Humanities Team – History & Geography Dee Creig, Alice Noble, Danay Clarke
ICT Mitel Patel & Matt Norton

Literacy

Reading – Zoe Bagheri

Oracy – Natasha Mansouri

Writing – Maeve Kelly

Mathematics

KS1 – Mateu Ramonet

LKS2 – Carly Rennie

UKS2 – David Hodges

Modern Foreign Languages SLT
Music Beth Marshall
Out of Hours Learning Tina Bennet, Sahara Shafik
Pastoral Care Jacqui Jennings
P.E. Tina Bennet
Performing Arts Channelle Owen
Parent and Public Queries Claire Barracks
Parent Volunteers Steve Carbutt
Reading Resources Jerry Haxhere Cerka
Religious Education/ Collective Worship Maeve Kelly
SENCO Lara Freeman
Science Michele Spencer, Yasamin Aldoori
School Council Aisha Khan
Site Maintenance Ola Ibrahim, Lisle von Buchenroder – Aga Chignard
Staff Induction SLT
Student Placements + Work experience Steven Carbutt
Year 6 Transition David Hodges
Reading Resources Haxhere Cerka